• Google Translate
  • Google Search
Home Page

Sporting Results & Success

Netball 2016 – 17

OLOG ‘A’ Team: Fixtures, results and scorers

MATCH

RESULT

SCORERS

v King David

15.11.16 at King David

Won 22 - 1

Towers 1, Beaumont 10, Hughes 3, Potts 1, Elder 2, De Jager 3, Tshikaya 2

v Mersey Drive

23.11.16 at OLOG

Won 12 - 0

Beaumont 3, Hughes 1, Tshikaya 3, Elder 3, De Jager 4.

v St Phillips

15.2.17 at St Phillips

Won 11 -1

Beaumont 4, Towers 2,Tshikaya 2, Elder 2, De Jager 1

v All Saints

8.3.17

Won 28 – 0

Beaumont 4, Towers 5,Tshikaya 2, Elder 3, De Jager 12, Rafter 2

v Unsworth

15.3.17 at Unsworth

Won 21 - 0

Towers 8, Tshikaya 4, Czernenko, 1, Hughes 4, De Jager 4,

v St Margarets

27.3.17 at St Margarets

Won 21 – 1

Beaumont 3, Towers 4,Tshikaya 3, Elder 4, De Jager 5, Rafter 1, Potts 1

 

OLOG ‘B’ Team: Fixtures, results and scorers

MATCH

RESULT

SCORERS

v Higher Lane

9.11.16 at OLOG

Won 10 - 0

Crilly 4, Rafter 3, Czernenko 2, Kelly 1

v Sedgley Park

23.3.17 at Sedgley Park

Won 18 – 0

Elder 7, Tshikaya 1, Jenkinson 2, Czernenko 1, Thorpe 3, Crilly 1, Kelly 3

v St Margarets

27.3.17 at St Margarets

Loss 7 – 9

 

v Sunnybank

30.3.17 at Sunnybank

Won 4 – 0

Hughes 1, Tshikaya 1, Kelly 2

v St Michaels

5.4.17 at St Michaels

 

 

 

Football 2016 – 2017

 

MATCH

RESULT

Our Lady of Grace V

St Michaels

Won 7 - 0

Our Lady of Grace V

Mersey Drive

Won 8 - 1

Our Lady of Grace V

Heaton Park

Won 5 – 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sporting Achievements 2016 - 2017

Cross Country Competition

  • Tom won the boys individual race.

  • Overall Boys' Race winners

  • Overall Girls' Race winners

  • Overall School winners.

Chess

Luke won the first ever individual competition.

 

 

Football (9 a side unless stated) 2015 – 16

MATCH

RESULT

Our Lady of Grace VS St Michaels

Win

Our Lady of Grace VS St Hilda’s

Win

Our Lady of Grace VS Sedgley Park

Loss

6-a-side competition

Competition winners.

Stop Press **** Also Crofton Cup Winners! 

 

Netball 2015 – 16

OLOG ‘A’ Team:  Fixtures, results and scorers   -  2015 / 2016

MATCH

RESULT

SCORERS

v  Higher Lane  

14.10.15 at Higher Lane

Won 10 - 0

Hunt 2 , Butt 2 , Pickstock 1 , Corcoran 1

Cabuderra 3 , Hadfield 1

v   All Saints

16.11.15 at OLOG

Won 20 - 0

Hunt 2 , Butt 1 , Corcoran 3 , Pickstock 3

Hamnett 4 , Smith 4 , Cabuderra 3

v  St. Margarets ‘B’

28.01.16 at St. Margarets

Won 15 - 1

Hunt 1 , Cabuderra 2 , Butt 2 , Smith 1

Corcoran 2 , Pickstock 3 , Hamnett 4

v Park View

04.02.16 at Park View

Won 25 - 1

Hunt 5 , Cabuderra 4 , Butt 3 , Smith 5

Corcoran 3 , Pickstock 3 , Hamnett 2

v  King David

08.03.16 at OLOG

Won 16 - 1

Hunt 2 , Cabuderra 1 , Butt 3 , Pickstock 4 , Hamnett 4 , Lepki 2

v Sedgley Park

16.03.16 at OLOG

Won 17 - 1

Butt 2 , Picstock 5 , Corcoran 5 ,

Cabuderra 3 , Hamnett 2

 

OLOG ‘B’ Team:  Fixtures, results and scorers  -  2015 / 2016

MATCH

RESULT

SCORERS

v  Mersey Drive  

03.11.15 at Mersey Drive

Lost      3 - 6

 

 

v  St. Philips RC

27.01.16 at OLOG

Won     7 - 3

Mandt 5 , Laherty 1

Howarth - Campion 1

v St. Michaels

01.03.16 at St. Michaels

Lost      2 - 12

Mandt 2

 

v Sunnybank

02.03.16 at OLOG

Drew    4 -4

Mandt 2 , Hadfield 2

 

 

 

Sporting Achievements 2015-2016

  • Netball ‘A’ team – winners of their group in the PWJSSSA league. They will play in the league final against St Michael’.
  • Netball ‘A’ team – 4th in the Autumn term Netball Tournament.
  • Chess Plate Trophy Winners Autumn 2015 & Spring 2016.
  • 6-a-side football competition winners Spring 2016